Chauffeured transfers in Pohang · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Pohang with the fare shown first
Pohang arranges pre-booked transfers in Pohang (South Korea). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in KRW and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in KRW, no surprises on arrival
- 24 destinations in Pohang, each with its page
- Benikea Hotel Pohangfrom KRW 28,25013 min
- 포항E병원from KRW 29,30013 min
- Appletree Hotelfrom KRW 29,60013 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Pohang requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Pohang and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
24
destinations in Pohang
KRW 28,250
the cheapest route
13 min
Pohang-Gyeongju Airport → Benikea Hotel Pohang
Prices by route
Guide prices in Pohang, in KRW. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Pohang-Gyeongju Airport → Benikea Hotel Pohang9.7 km · 13 minKRW 28,250from
- Pohang-Gyeongju Airport → 포항E병원10.4 km · 13 minKRW 29,300from
- Pohang-Gyeongju Airport → Appletree Hotel10.6 km · 13 minKRW 29,600from
- Pohang-Gyeongju Airport → Intercity Bus Terminal10.8 km · 14 minKRW 30,200from
- Pohang-Gyeongju Airport → Commodore Hotel Pohang11.3 km · 14 minKRW 30,950from
- Pohang-Gyeongju Airport → Gyeongsangbuk-do Pohang Medical Center11.9 km · 16 minKRW 32,450from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pohang-Gyeongju Airport → Benikea Hotel Pohang | 9.7 km | 13 min | KRW 28,250 | See details |
| Pohang-Gyeongju Airport → 포항E병원 | 10.4 km | 13 min | KRW 29,300 | See details |
| Pohang-Gyeongju Airport → Appletree Hotel | 10.6 km | 13 min | KRW 29,600 | See details |
| Pohang-Gyeongju Airport → Intercity Bus Terminal | 10.8 km | 14 min | KRW 30,200 | See details |
| Pohang-Gyeongju Airport → Commodore Hotel Pohang | 11.3 km | 14 min | KRW 30,950 | See details |
| Pohang-Gyeongju Airport → Gyeongsangbuk-do Pohang Medical Center | 11.9 km | 16 min | KRW 32,450 | See details |
Within Pohang
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Pohang, at the same fixed price.
- Angang → Pohang St.Mary's Hospital13.9 km · 15 minKRW 30,150from
- Angang → Appletree Hotel14.6 km · 15 minKRW 31,200from
- Angang → Intercity Bus Terminal14.7 km · 15 minKRW 31,350from
- Angang → 포항E병원15.9 km · 17 minKRW 33,750from
- Angang → Gyeongsangbuk-do Pohang Medical Center16.5 km · 18 minKRW 34,950from
- Angang → Benikea Hotel Pohang17 km · 18 minKRW 35,700from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Angang → Pohang St.Mary's Hospital | 13.9 km | 15 min | KRW 30,150 | See details |
| Angang → Appletree Hotel | 14.6 km | 15 min | KRW 31,200 | See details |
| Angang → Intercity Bus Terminal | 14.7 km | 15 min | KRW 31,350 | See details |
| Angang → 포항E병원 | 15.9 km | 17 min | KRW 33,750 | See details |
| Angang → Gyeongsangbuk-do Pohang Medical Center | 16.5 km | 18 min | KRW 34,950 | See details |
| Angang → Benikea Hotel Pohang | 17 km | 18 min | KRW 35,700 | See details |
Where we take you in Pohang
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Pohang-Gyeongju Airport
from KRW 28,250Airport
18 Irwol-ro, Donghae-myeon, Nam-gu, Pohang, Gyeongsangbuk-do
See prices and book →Ulsan Airport
from KRW 110,300Airport
1103 Saneop-ro, Buk-gu, Ulsan
See prices and book →Angang
from KRW 30,150Station
Gyeongju-si, South Korea
See prices and book →Intercity Bus Terminal
from KRW 30,200Station
Pohang-si, South Korea
See prices and book →Pohang
from KRW 40,650Station
Gyeongsangbuk-do, Pohang, Buk-gu, Heunghae-eup, 포항역로 1
See prices and book →Good Sunlin Hospital
from KRW 34,100Hospital
Gyeongsangbuk-do, Pohang, Buk-gu, Daesin-ro, 43 KR
See prices and book →Gyeongsangbuk-do Pohang Medical Center
from KRW 32,450Hospital
36 Yongheung-ro, Buk-gu, Pohang, Gyeongsangbuk-do
See prices and book →Pohang St.Mary's Hospital
from KRW 30,150Hospital
17 Daejamdong-gil, Pohang, Gyeongsangbuk-do
See prices and book →포항E병원
from KRW 29,300Hospital
227 Jungheung-ro, 죽도동 Buk-gu, Pohang, Gyeongsangbuk-do
See prices and book →Appletree Hotel
from KRW 29,600Hotel
7-5 Jungheung-ro 100beon-gil, Nam-gu, Pohang, Gyeongsangbuk-do
See prices and book →Benikea Hotel Pohang
from KRW 28,250Hotel
128 Jungang-ro, Nam-gu, Pohang, Gyeongsangbuk-do
See prices and book →Brown Dot Hotel Terrace (Pohang Passenger Ferry Terminal Branch)
from KRW 34,100Hotel
166-1 Samho-ro, Hanggu-dong, Buk-gu, Pohang, Gyeongsangbuk-do
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Pohang?
In Pohang and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Pohang centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in KRW before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Pohang?
The fare in KRW comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Pohang?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Pohang?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Pohang, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car